Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2016-17 - Boy's Freshman Basketball B Gold - Roster

Roster for 2016-17 Boy's Freshman Basketball B Gold Team
#NameYearPositionHeightWeightHometown
2Suge PhengmasackFR  
3Gary'on ThomasFR  
4Jonathan ReinboldFR  
10Juan SotoFR  
11Ethan MartinezFR  
12Jackson ChhounFR  
15Julian GarzaFR  
20Carlos SeiterFR  
21Jalen SowelsFR  
22Jalon SowelsFR  
23Deon MboliFR  
24Lance SeigersFR  
30Demitri WilliamsFR  
33Ruben CardenasFR  
44Rey MartinezFR  

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
14th season
 
Assistant Coach
9th season
 
Assistant Coach
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
 

2016-17 Schedule

Overall District Streak
2-14 (.125) 1-3 (.250) Won 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
@ Birdville High School
Birdville High School
L 66-38
Keller Central Tournament
 
Dec
01
Thu
 
@ Brewer High School
Keller Central High School
W 33-28
 
Dec
02
Fri
 
vs. Keller Central High School
Keller Central High School
L 42-29
 
Dec
03
Sat
 
vs. Hurst High School
Keller Central High School
L 31-12
Kennedale Tournament
 
Dec
27
Tue
 
vs. Byron Nelson High School
Kennedale High School
L 57-19
 
Dec
27
Tue
 
vs. Waxahachi Life High School
Kennedale High School
L 48-37
 
Dec
28
Wed
 
vs. Brewer High School
Kennedale High School
 
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
@ Colleyville Heritage High School
Chisholm Trail High School
L 55-14
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
@ Boswell High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
L 57-2
 
Jan
21
Sat
 
vs. Richland High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 62-31
 
Jan
21
Sat
 
vs. Azle High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 32-24
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
@ Birdville High School
Northwest High School
L 63-31
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
@ Grapevine High School
Northwest High School
L 49-43
 
Feb
04
Sat
 
@ Richland High School
Brewer High School
L 38-36
 
Feb
04
Sat
 
@ Colleyville Heritage High School
Brewer High School
L 80-32
 
Feb
11
Sat
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
L 50-22
 
Feb
11
Sat
 
@ Northwest High School *
Eaton High School
W 53-31