Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017-18 - Boy's JV Basketball - Roster

Roster for 2017-18 Boy's JV Basketball Team
#NameYearPositionHeightWeightHometown
2Joshua JonesSO  
3Kobe TsosieJR  
4Suge PhengmasackSO  
10Jalik DavisSO  
11Kyler MaloneSO  
12Blayne TaylorSR  
15Jordan MarrsFR  
20Michael FreemanJR  
21Xavian ThomasFR  
22Antonius MartinJR  
23Grant EskewSO  
24Aaron BurlesonSO  
30Jackson HillSO  
33Demitri WilliamsSO  
44Ray MartinezSO  
Joseph GainesSO  
JR HallSO  
Tyler HawkinsJR  
Raivion WalkerSO  

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
10th season
 
 

2017-18 Schedule

Overall District Streak
1-0 (1.000) 0-0 (.000) Won 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
14
Tue
 
vs. Western Hills High School
Rough Rider Gym
W 61-32
 
Nov
17
Fri
 
vs. Polytechnic High School
Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
Western Hills Tournament
 
Nov
20
Mon
 
vs. Arlington Heights High School
Western Hills High School
 
 
Nov
20
Mon
 
vs. Eastern Hills High School
Western Hills High School
 
 
Nov
21
Tue
 
vs. TBA
Western Hills High School
 
 
Nov
28
Tue
 
@ Lake Dallas High School
Lake Dallas High School
6:30 PM
Chisholm Trail Tournament
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. TBA
Chisholm Trail High School
 
 
Dec
01
Fri
 
vs. TBA
Chisholm Trail High School
 
 
Dec
02
Sat
 
vs. TBA
Chisholm Trail High School
 
 
Dec
05
Tue
 
@ Grapevine High School
Grapevine High School
6:30 PM
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
@ Bridgeport High School
Bridgeport High School
6:30 PM
 
Dec
15
Fri
 
@ Braswell High School
Braswell High School
6:00 PM
 
Dec
19
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Saginaw Practice Gym
5:00 PM
Kennedale Tournament
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. TBA
Kennedale High School
 
 
Dec
29
Fri
 
vs. TBA
Kennedale High School
 
 
Dec
30
Sat
 
@ TBA
Kennedale High School
 
 
Jan
02
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
5:00 PM
 
Jan
05
Fri
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Saginaw Practice Gym
5:00 PM
 
Jan
09
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
5:00 PM
 
Jan
12
Fri
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Saginaw Practice Gym
5:00 PM
 
Jan
16
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Rough Rider Gym
5:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Rough Rider Gym
5:00 PM
 
Jan
23
Tue
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
5:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Rough Rider Gym
5:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
5:00 PM
 
Feb
02
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Rough Rider Gym
5:00 PM
 
Feb
06
Tue
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
5:00 PM
 
Feb
09
Fri
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
6:30 PM
 
Feb
13
Tue
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
6:30 PM