Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2016-17 - Freshman Volleyball A - Roster

Roster for 2016-17 Freshman Volleyball A Team
#NameYearPositionHeightHometown
1Bailey UtterbackFR 
3Jasmine RobinsonFR 
4Layla RamosFR 
5Allie ExleyFR 
6Lexi WardFR 
8Sophia DelgadoFR 
9Alexa RamirezFR 
11Christene BokutuFR 
13Pamela MartinezFR 
15Savannah BakerFR 
21Emily CooperFR 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
 
 

2016-17 Schedule

Overall District Streak
5-19-2 (.231) 2-11-1 (.179) Lost 3
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Aug
09
Tue
 
@ Seguin High School
Seguin High School
L 2-1
21-25,24-21,25-14
 
Aug
16
Tue
 
vs. Irving Nimitz High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 2-1
20-25,25-23,25-8
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
vs. Brock High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 2-0
25-8,25-5
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
@ Birdville High School
Birdville High School
L 2-0
25-7,25-12
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
@ Keller High School
Keller High School
L 2-0
25-11,25-14
 
Aug
30
Tue
 
@ Fossil Ridge High School
Fossil Ridge High School
L 2-0
25-19,25-16
 
Sep
06
Tue
 
vs. North Crowley High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 2-1
25-18,12-25,25-17
 
Sep
09
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 2-0
25-9,25-22
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 2-1
25-13,13-25,25-9
 
Sep
16
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
L 2-1
8-25,25-20,26-24
Central Freshman Tournament
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
vs. Fossil Ridge High School
Keller Central High School
T 1-1
15-12,12-15
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
vs. MacArthur High School
Keller Central High School
W 2-0
15-12,15-11
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
vs. Eaton High School
Keller Central High School
L 2-0
12-6,15-3
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
vs. Rockwall High School
Keller Central High School
L 2-0
25-7,25-8
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
vs. Colleyville Heritage High School
Keller Central High School
L 2-0
25-10,25-10
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
L 2-0
25-21,25-21
 
Sep
23
Fri
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 2-1
23-25,25-22,25-15
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 2-0
25-16,25-9
 
Sep
30
Fri
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 2-0
25-10,25-9
 
Oct
04
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
L 2-0
25-10,25-4
 
Oct
07
Fri
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
L 2-0
25-14,25-15
 
Oct
11
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 2-0
25-9,25-15
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
T 1-1
25-25,22-25,25-18
 
Oct
18
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
L 2-1
16-25,25-22,25-22
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
L 2-0
25-5,25-13
 
Oct
25
Tue
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 2-0
25-14,25-6