Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2018-19 - JV Volleyball - Roster

Roster for 2018-19 JV Volleyball Team
#NameYearPositionHeightHometown
1Nalea NeumannSO 
2Kaylea CailloutteSO 
3Evelyn RiveraSO 
4Alexia CruzSO 
5Sophia DelgadoJR 
6Allison ExleyJR 
7Rian NanceFR 
8Jasmine KunzFR 
9Makayla JonesFR 
10Caitlyn MitchellSO 
11Jadien DixonFR 
13Avery Moore-GrahamFR 
15Jenna RodenSO 

Coaching Staff

Desiree James Image
Head Coach
 
 

2018-19 Schedule

Overall District Streak
2-1 (.667) 0-0 (.000) Lost 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Aug
07
Tue
 
@ Arlington Seguin High School
Seguin High School
W 2-0
25-7,25-17
 
Aug
14
Tue
 
@ Irving Nimitz High School
Irving Nimitz High School
W 2-0
25-14,25-14
Haltom Tournament
 
Aug
16
Thu
 
vs. Everman High School
Haltom High School
L 2-0
25-16,25-9
 
Aug
16
Thu
 
vs. Weatherford High School
Haltom High School
10:00 AM
 
Aug
17
Fri
 
vs. Brock High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
5:30 PM
Haltom Tournament
 
Aug
18
Sat
 
vs. TBA
Haltom High School
8:00 AM
 
Aug
21
Tue
 
vs. Bridgeport High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
5:30 PM
 
Aug
21
Tue
 
vs. Bridgeport High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Aug
28
Tue
 
@ Fossil Ridge High School
Fossil Ridge High School
5:30 PM
 
Sep
04
Tue
 
@ South Grand Prairie High School
South Grand Prairie High School
5:30 PM
 
Sep
07
Fri
 
vs. Colleyville Heritage High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Sep
11
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
6:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Fri
 
vs. Birdville High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Sep
18
Tue
 
vs. Grapevine High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Fri
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
6:30 PM
 
Sep
25
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Fri
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
Saginaw JV Tournament
 
Sep
29
Sat
 
vs. TBA
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
 
 
Oct
02
Tue
 
@ Colleyville Heritage High School *
Colleyville Heritage High School
6:30 PM
 
Oct
05
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Oct
09
Tue
 
@ Birdville High School *
Birdville High School
6:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Fri
 
@ Grapevine High School *
Grapevine High School
6:30 PM
 
Oct
16
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
6:30 PM
 
Oct
19
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
6:30 PM
 
Oct
23
Tue
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
6:30 PM