Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017-18 Schedule

  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
17
Fri
 
Talon Duals
Eaton High School
9:00 AM
 
Nov
18
Sat
 
Talon Duals
Eaton High School
9:00 AM
 
Nov
28
Tue
 
1st Annual Outdoor Classic Football Field *
Boswell High School
5:30 PM
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
Northwest *
Northwest High School
6:00 PM
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
McKinney Boyd
Northwest High School
6:00 PM
 
Dec
01
Fri
 
Warriors Tournament
South Grand Prairie High School
10:00 AM
 
Dec
02
Sat
 
Warriors Tournament
South Grand Prairie High School
9:00 AM
 
Dec
05
Tue
 
Brewer *
Brewer High School
6:00 PM
 
Dec
09
Sat
 
Ellison Invitational Duals
Ellison High School
9:00 AM
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
vs. Birdville High School *
Springtown High School
District Duals
5:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
@ Springtown High School *
Springtown
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
vs. Azle High School *
Springtown High School
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Dec
15
Fri
 
EMS-ISD Tournament
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
4:00 PM
 
Dec
16
Sat
 
EMS-ISD Tournament
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
9:00 AM
 
Dec
21
Thu
 
Northwest *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
4:00 PM
 
Jan
06
Sat
 
Lamar Tournament
Arlington Lamar High School
9:00 AM
 
Jan
11
Thu
 
@ Argyle High School *
Argyle High School
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Jan
11
Thu
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Argyle High School
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Jan
11
Thu
 
vs. Richland High School *
Argyle High School
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Sat
 
The Cougar Classic
The Colony High School
9:00 AM
 
Jan
18
Thu
 
vs. Birdville High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Jan
18
Thu
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
District Duals
6:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Sat
 
Texan Invitational Tournament
Arlington Sam Houston High School
9:00 AM
 
Jan
22
Mon
 
Boswell *
Boswell High School
6:00 PM
 
Jan
25
Thu
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
EMS-ISD Shoot Out
6:00 PM
 
Jan
25
Thu
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
EMS-ISD Shoot Out
6:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
vs. Burleson Centennial High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
Senior Night
6:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
vs. Birdville High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
Senior Night
6:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
vs. Newman Smith High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
Senior Night
6:00 PM
 
Feb
09
Fri
 
District Championship *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
12:00 PM
 
Feb
10
Sat
 
District Championship *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
9:00 AM
 
Feb
16
Fri
 
Regional Championship
Wakeland High School
9:00 AM
 
Feb
17
Sat
 
Regional Championships
Wakeland High School
9:00 AM
 
Feb
23
Fri
 
State Championships
Berry Center Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
9:00 AM
 
Feb
24
Sat
 
State Championships
Berry Center Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
9:00 AM