Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017 Schedule

Overall District Streak
19-5-3 (.759) 12-1-1 (.893) Lost 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
Saginaw Tournament
 
Jan
04
Thu
 
vs. Gainsville High School
Rough Rider Stadium
W 3-1
 
Jan
05
Fri
 
vs. Southwest High School
Rough Rider Stadium
W 4-2
 
Jan
06
Sat
 
vs. Little Elm High School
Rough Rider Stadium
L 3-1
 
Jan
06
Sat
 
vs. Granbury High School
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-0
Denton Tournament
 
Jan
12
Fri
 
vs. Spruce High School
Denton High School
T 3-3
 
Jan
13
Sat
 
vs. Randall High School
Denton High School
W 3-2
Tournament
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
vs. La Vega High School
Away
T 1-1
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
vs. China Spring High School
Away
W 2-0
 
Jan
20
Sat
 
vs. Stephenville High School
Away
W 5-1
 
Jan
20
Sat
 
vs. Bridgeport High School
Away
L 1-0
 
Jan
20
Sat
 
vs. Boswell High School
Away
Consolation
L 1-0
 
Jan
25
Thu
 
vs. Haltom High School
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-1
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
W 3-1
 
Feb
02
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
T 4-4
 
Feb
07
Wed
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 2-1
 
Feb
09
Fri
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
W 3-2
 
Feb
13
Tue
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-1
 
Feb
16
Fri
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
W 2-0
 
Feb
20
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-1
 
Feb
23
Fri
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-1
 
Feb
27
Tue
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 4-0
 
Mar
02
Fri
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
W 2-0
 
Mar
06
Tue
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 5-1
 
Mar
09
Fri
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
W 3-0
 
Mar
20
Tue
 
vs. Azle High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 4-0
 
Mar
23
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
W 3-1
 
Mar
29
Thu
 
@ Wichita Falls Rider High School
Gainesville, TX - Leopard Stadium
Bi-District Playoff
L 3-2