Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017-18 Schedule

Overall District Streak
12-21 (.364) 7-7 (.500) Lost 2
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
03
Fri
 
vs. Timber Creek High School
Rough Rider Gym
L 67-41
 
Nov
07
Tue
 
@ Arlington Heights High School
Arlington Heights High School
L 53-51
 
Nov
10
Fri
 
@ Arlington Sam Houston High School
Arlington Sam Houston High School
L 60-51
 
Nov
14
Tue
 
@ Waxahachie High School
Waxahachie High School
L 63-24
 
Nov
21
Tue
 
@ Nolan Catholic High School
Nolan Catholic High School
W 48-43
Fantasy of Light Tournament
 
Nov
24
Fri
 
vs. Martin Mills High School
Wichita Falls High School
L 75-22
 
Nov
24
Fri
 
vs. Wichita Falls High School
Wichita Falls High School
W 55-4
 
Nov
25
Sat
 
vs. Lubbock Trinity High School
Wichita Falls High School
W 48-45
Burleson Tournament
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Lake Country Christian Academy HS
Burleson High School
L 58-49
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Frenship High School
Burleson High School
L 58-33
 
Dec
01
Fri
 
vs. Wichita Falls High School
Burleson High School
W 49-30
 
Dec
01
Fri
 
vs. Lake Ridge High School
Burleson High School
L 36-31
 
Dec
02
Sat
 
vs. Waco University
Burleson High School
L 61-41
 
Dec
05
Tue
 
@ Birdville High School
Birdville High School
L 37-25
 
Dec
08
Fri
 
vs. Fossil Ridge High School
Rough Rider Gym
W 66-48
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
W 73-47
 
Dec
15
Fri
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 56-35
 
Dec
19
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Rough Rider Gym
W 50-31
Duncanville Tournament
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Duncanville High School
Away
L 82-9
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Arlington Seguin High School
Away
L 65-46
 
Dec
29
Fri
 
vs. Incarnate Word San Antonio
Away
L 63-49
 
Jan
02
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
L 53-36
 
Jan
05
Fri
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Rough Rider Gym
L 62-28
 
Jan
09
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
W 61-57
 
Jan
12
Fri
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Rough Rider Gym
L 38-37
 
Jan
16
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Rough Rider Gym
W 58-34
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Rough Rider Gym
L 46-45
 
Jan
23
Tue
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
W 48-39
 
Jan
26
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Rough Rider Stadium
W 44-38
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
L 86-38
 
Feb
02
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Rough Rider Gym
W 53-41
 
Feb
06
Tue
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
L 50-46
 
Feb
12
Mon
 
vs. Denison High School
Gainesville High School
Bi-District Playoff
L 51-41