Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2016-17 Schedule

Overall District Streak
11-22 (.333) 5-9 (.357) Lost 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
04
Fri
 
@ Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
L 65-17
 
Nov
08
Tue
 
vs. Arlington Heights High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 56-22
Grand Prairie Tournament
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
vs. Coppell High School
Grand Prairie High School
L 71-24
 
Nov
11
Fri
 
vs. Western Hills High School
Grand Prairie High School
W 52-32
 
Nov
11
Fri
 
vs. North Mesquite High School
Grand Prairie High School
L 61-39
 
Nov
12
Sat
 
vs. WT Dallas High School
Grand Prairie High School
W 39-14
 
Nov
22
Tue
 
vs. Nolan Catholic High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 47-22
Burleson Tournament
 
Dec
01
Thu
 
vs. Lake Country Christian Academy HS
Burleson High School
L 78-46
 
Dec
01
Thu
 
vs. Burleson High School
Burleson High School
L 52-36
 
Dec
02
Fri
 
vs. All Saints High School
Burleson High School
L 58-30
 
Dec
02
Fri
 
vs. Frenship High School
Burleson High School
L 76-27
 
Dec
03
Sat
 
vs. Wichita Falls High School
Burleson Centennial High School
L 43-38
 
Dec
06
Tue
 
vs. Birdville High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 57-15
 
Dec
09
Fri
 
@ Fossil Ridge High School
Fossil Ridge High School
L 65-35
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 59-47
 
Dec
17
Sat
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 60-35
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
L 48-42
Keller Central Tournament
 
Dec
29
Thu
 
vs. Keller Central High School
Keller Central High School
W 48-40
 
Dec
29
Thu
 
vs. Sam Houston High School
Keller Central High School
W 53-23
 
Dec
30
Fri
 
vs. Kimball High School
Keller Central High School
W 53-23
 
Dec
30
Fri
 
vs. Sherman High School
Keller Central High School
W 53-49
 
Dec
31
Sat
 
vs. Coppell High School
Keller Central High School
L 43-21
 
Jan
03
Tue
 
vs. Azle High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 59-53
 
Jan
06
Fri
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
L 90-16
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 38-34
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
L 42-33
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
L 53-52
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 51-42
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 50-32
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
W 75-71
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 79-33
 
Feb
03
Fri
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
W 54-50
 
Feb
07
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 34-23