Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017-18 Schedule

Overall District Streak
1-0 (1.000) 0-0 (.000) Won 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
14
Tue
 
vs. Western Hills High School
Rough Rider Gym
W 73-50
 
Nov
17
Fri
 
vs. Polytechnic High School
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Nov
21
Tue
 
vs. YMLA
Rough Rider Gym
1:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Tue
 
@ Lake Dallas High School
Lake Dallas High School
8:00 PM
Bowie Tournament
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Gainsville High School
Bowie High School
12:00 PM
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. TBA
Bowie High School
6:30 PM
 
Dec
01
Fri
 
vs. TBA
Bowie High School
 
 
Dec
02
Sat
 
vs. TBA
Bowie High School
 
 
Dec
05
Tue
 
@ Grapevine High School
Grapevine High School
8:00 PM
Glen Rose Tournament
 
Dec
07
Thu
 
vs. San Angelo Central High School
Glen Rose High School
1:00 PM
 
Dec
07
Thu
 
vs. Kennedale High School
Glen Rose High School
7:30 PM
 
Dec
08
Fri
 
vs. China Spring High School
Glen Rose High School
9:00 AM
 
Dec
09
Sat
 
vs. TBA
Glen Rose High School
 
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
@ Bridgeport High School
Bridgeport High School
8:00 PM
 
Dec
15
Fri
 
@ Braswell High School
Braswell High School
7:30 PM
 
Dec
19
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
Bridgeport Tournament
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Lake Worth High School
Bridgeport High School
3:30 PM
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Braswell High School
Bridgeport High School
6:30 PM
 
Dec
29
Fri
 
vs. TBA
Bridgeport High School
 
 
Jan
02
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
8:00 PM
 
Jan
05
Fri
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Jan
09
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
8:00 PM
 
Jan
12
Fri
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Jan
16
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Jan
23
Tue
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
8:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
8:00 PM
 
Feb
02
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Rough Rider Gym
8:00 PM
 
Feb
06
Tue
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
8:00 PM
 
Feb
09
Fri
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
8:00 PM
 
Feb
13
Tue
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
8:00 PM