Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2016-17 Schedule

Overall District Streak
23-20 (.535) 5-9 (.357) Lost 3
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Aug
09
Tue
 
@ Arlington Seguin High School
Seguin High School
W 3-0
25-14,25-8,25-16
ASC Varsity Tournament
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
vs. Denton Guyer High School
Seguin High School
L 2-0
25-16,25-16
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
vs. Byron Nelson High School
Seguin High School
L 2-0
25-17,25-22
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
vs. Lonestar High School
Seguin High School
L 2-0
25-8,25-19
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
vs. Dickenson High School
Seguin High School
L 2-0
25-23,25-16
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
vs. Eaton High School
Seguin High School
W 2-0
25-22,25-19
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
vs. Denton High School
Seguin High School
W 2-0
26-24,25-20
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
vs. McKinney North High School
Seguin High School
W 2-0
25-20,25-20
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
vs. Porter High School
Seguin High School
L 2-1
18-25,25-20,25-23
 
Aug
16
Tue
 
vs. Irving Nimitz High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 3-0
25-12,25-8,25-10
Brewer Varsity Tournament
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
vs. Trimble Tech High School
Brewer High School
W 2-1
19-25,25-13,25-12
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
vs. Lake Worth Schools
Brewer High School
W 2-0
25-21,25-12
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
vs. Boyd High School
Brewer High School
L 2-1
25-17,19-25,25-14
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
vs. North Side High School
Brewer High School
W 2-0
25-11,25-15
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
vs. Alvarado High School
Brewer High School
W 2-0
25-18,25-21
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
vs. Brewer High School
Brewer High School
W 2-0
27-25,25-15
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
vs. Timber Creek High School
Brewer High School
L 2-1
25-14,18-25,25-22
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
vs. Sanger High School
Brewer High School
L 2-0
25-22,25-22
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
vs. West High School
Brewer High School
W 2-0
25-21,25-8
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
@ Birdville High School
Birdville High School
L 3-0
25-23,28-26,25-22
Tyler Varsity Tournament
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
vs. Grace High School
Tyler High School
W 2-0
25-22,25-17
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
vs. Pine Tree High School
Tyler High School
W 2-1
19-25,25-16,25-14
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
vs. Rusk High School
Tyler High School
W 2-0
25-21,25-19
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
vs. Quitman High School
Tyler High School
W 2-1
25-18,21-25,25-8
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
vs. Cedar Hill High School
Tyler High School
W 2-0
25-14,25-23
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
vs. North Lamar High School
Tyler High School
W 2-1
25-16,24-26,25-23
 
Aug
30
Tue
 
@ Fossil Ridge High School
Fossil Ridge High School
L 3-0
25-20,25-20,25-13
 
Sep
02
Fri
 
@ Braswell High School
Braswell High School
L 3-2
25-20,21-25,24-26,25-15,15-13
 
Sep
06
Tue
 
vs. North Crowley High School
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 3-1
18-25,25-19,25-22,25-17
 
Sep
09
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 3-0
26-24,25-13,25-20
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 3-1
25-18,22-25,25-19,25-20
 
Sep
16
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
L 3-0
25-19,25-13,25-21
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
W 3-0
25-9,25-17,25-7
 
Sep
23
Fri
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 3-0
25-22,25-22,25-17
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
vs. Boswell High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 3-0
25-13,25-15,25-10
 
Sep
30
Fri
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 3-0
25-14,25-13,25-23
 
Oct
04
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
W 3-0
25-22,25-22,25-15
 
Oct
07
Fri
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
L 3-1
25-16,23-25,28-26,25-20
 
Oct
11
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 3-1
25-20,21-25,25-23,25-17
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
vs. Azle High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
W 3-0
25-15,25-5,25-14
 
Oct
18
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
L 3-1
26-24,26-28,25-17,25-23
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
@ Boswell High School *
Boswell High School
L 3-0
25-12,25-16,25-13
 
Oct
25
Tue
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym
L 3-0
25-14,25-11,25-17